Pensacola Chapter MOAA
Pensacola Chapter MOAA Pensacola Chapter MOAA
Member Login    News    Support our Programs    Photos    Event Calendar    Support our Sponsors        
ARMY    MARINE CORPS    NAVY    AIR FORCE    SPACE FORCE    COAST GUARD    NOAA    USPHS
Pensacola Chapter MOAA
Pensacola Chapter MOAA
Pensacola Chapter MOAA Pensacola Chapter MOAA
MOAA Members Share Their TRICARE Pharmacy Challenges

A recent article addressing MOAA’s work to improve TRICARE pharmacy coverage resonated with...
Read More

Register for News Story Emails.
Pensacola Chapter MOAA
 
Past Recipients

Below are those Previous Scholarship Recipients by Scholarship, Name and School:

2020
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Mary-Grace Reeves
Stanford University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Madelyn C. Mahon
University of Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Mr. Grayson E. Freer
University of West Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Ellen G. Ryan-Walker
University of Florida
 
 
     
CAPT Willis C. Merril, Jr. USMCR Memorial Award
Miss Madison C. Thompson
Georgetown University School of Medicine
 
 
     
Colonel Alfred "Al" Worden, USAF Memorial Award
Miss Reilly H. Thompson
University of Florida
 
 
     
CDR Paula M. Judd, SC, USN, Memorial Award
Miss Kathryn Cork
University of Southern Mississippi
 
 
     
Dr. Heather Wendel & Family Award
Miss Hope Zalar
Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine (Auburn)
 
 
     
2019
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Kristjana E. McCarthy
Teachers College, Columbia University
AROTC
 
     
President's Award
Miss Mary-Grace R. Reeves
Stanford University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Hope R. Zalar
Troy University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Kaitlyn M. Wahl
University of West Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Reilly H. Thompson
University of Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Meagan E. McLaughlin
University of west Florida
 
 
     
Eagle One Award
Miss Caleigh N. Anthony
University of West Florida
 
 
     
Eagle Two Award
Miss Kim A. Clemons
Florida State University
 
 
     
2018
LT Omar Selland Award
Mrs. Kelsey D. Gross
University of South Alabama
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Helena M. Rivera
University of Alabama
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Mary-Grace R. Reeves
Stanford University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Kaitlyn M. Wahl
University of West Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Caleigh N. Anthony
University of West Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Cara D. Scott
University of Mississippi
 
 
     
Rev. William F. Broach Award
Miss Kristjana E McCarthy
Columbia University
 
 
     
2017
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Kaitlyn Wahl
Santa Fe College - Gainesville, FL
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Caroline Cuilik
Florida State University
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Mary-Grace Reeves
Stanford University
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Kayla Hobgood
University of West Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Katherine McArthur
Florida State University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Mr. Kevin Sanders
Florida State University
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Mr. Zach Pritchard
University of West Florida
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Maggie Player
University of North Carolina
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Elena Mayhugh
University of West Florida
 
 
     
2016
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Mary Grace Ruiz
University of West Florida
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Mary-Grace Reeves
Stanford
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Kaitlyn Wahl
Santa Fe College in Gainseville, FL
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Caroline Cuilik
Florida State University
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Miss Margaret Player
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Mr. Zachariah Pritchard
University of West Florida
 
 
     
2015
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Mary-Grace Reeves
Harvard University
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Mary Grace Ruiz
University of West Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Samantha Landfair
Florida State University
 
 
     
LCDR Gerald Gamber Award
Miss Helena Rivera
University of Florida
 
 
     
Catherine Mayer Award
Mr. Shane Pascoe
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
 
 
     
ECSO Award
Mr. Ryan Wahl
University of West Florida
AFROTC
 
     
2014
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Kaitlyn Latourelle
University of West Florida
 
 
     
President's Award
Mr. Ryan Wahl
University of West Florida
AFROTC
 
     
President's Award
Mrs Tiffany Terry
Florida State University
 
 
     
President's Award
Mr. Aljo V.G. Martinez
University of West Florida
AFROTC
 
     
President's Award
Miss Gianna Gambera
Ave Marie University
 
 
     
President's Award
Miss Meredith Cuilik
University of Mississippi
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Kaitlyn Tutt
University of Central Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Christina Swift
University of West Florida
 
 
     
LCDR Gerald Gamber Award
Miss Mary-Grace Reeves
Harvard University
 
 
     
Catherine Mayer Award
Miss Nicole Latourelle
University of West Florida
 
 
     
2013
LT Omar Selland Award
Mr. Ryan Wahl
University of West Florida
AFROTC
 
     
President's Award
Miss Mary-Grace Reeves
Harvard University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Mr. Alden G. Martinez
University of West Florida
AROTC
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Miss Katherine Brock
Flagler College
 
 
     
LCDR Gerald Gamber Award
Miss Kaitlyn Latourelle
University of West Florida
 
 
     
2012
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Allia Grace Martinez
University of South Alabama
AFROTC
 
     
President's Award
Miss Heather Wendel
University of South Florida
AFROTC
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Mrs. Rachel Grimes
University of West Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Mr. Shane Pascoe
Stetson University
 
 
     
2011
LT Omar Selland Award
Miss Allia Grace Martinez
University Of South Alabama
AFROTC
 
     
President's Award
Miss Kathleen Kuklish
Spring Hill College
AROTC
 
     
President's Award
Miss Brynne Heatley
University of Central Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Mr. Shane Pascoe
Stetson University
 
 
     
2010
LT Omar Selland Award
Allia Grace Martinez
South Alabama
AFROTC
 
     
President's Award
Sarah Elizabeth Timberlake
Florida State University
AFROTC
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Kathleen Elizabeth Kuklish
Spring Hill College
AROTC
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Brian Michael Koser
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
2009
LT Omar Selland Award
Christine Colvin
University of West Florida
 
 
     
President's Award
Alllia Grace Martinez
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Heather Marie Wendel
University of West Florida
 
 
     
2008
LT Omar Selland Award
Sarah Elizabeth Timberlake
Florida State University
 
 
     
President's Award
Monica Lauren Waters
Florida State University
 
 
     
President's Award
Heather Marie Wendel
University of West Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Shanel Ennie Arrazola
Florida State University
 
 
     
2007
LT Omar Selland Award
Lehua M. McAllister
University of Florida
 
 
     
President's Award
Sarah Elizabeth Timberlake
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Shanel Ennie Arrazola
Florida State University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Christine Colvin
University of West Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Sarah Deems
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Rachelle Fisher
University of Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Ashley Harvey
Florida A&M University
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Starlyn M. Walker
University of North Florida School of Nursing
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Mariah Zerbe
Mesa State College
 
 
     
2006
LT Omar Selland Award
Sarah Deems
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
President's Award
Shanel Ennie Arrazola
Florida State University
 
 
     
President's Award
Devin Walker
University of Florida
 
 
     
Anna Johnson Award
Shannon Rott
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
2005
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Sarah Deems
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Naomi C. Evangelista
University of West Florida
AFROTC
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Girah Heckman
University of West Florida
AROTC
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Miranda Rose
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Shannon Rott
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Devin M. Walker
University of Florida
 
 
     
2004
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Amanda B. Enyart
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Shannon Rott
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Miranda L. Rose
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Thomas A. Babcock
Rollins College
 
 
     
2003
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Amanda B. Enyart
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Miranda L. Rose
Pensacola Christian College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Thomas A. Babcock
Rollins College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Joseph P. Babcock
Rollins College
 
 
     
PMOAA Chapter Scholarship
Casey C. Street
Yale University
 
Pensacola Chapter MOAA
Pensacola Chapter MOAA
Pensacola Chapter MOAA

· Copyright ©2021 Pensacola Chapter MOAA PO Box 17728 Pensacola FL 32501-7728 ·
· Contact Pensacola Chapter MOAA · Editorial and Privacy Policies · Webmaster · Browser and Email Settings ·
SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS